This image represents the series, but may not be the exact part.

203KRR2C3 Hay conditioner drive, hub, pulley, sprocket, toll bar Bearing JD9214

Quick Order Code: 32806

Agricultural Bearing

Also known as:

BCA 203RRAR10 Case IH F16246 Fafnir 203KKR2 FAG 518855 Ford 222279 Gehl 520117 IHC 666624R91 John Deere JD9214 Lilliston 20-50-006 New Holland 66553 NTN 203RRAR10 SKF 203KRR2 Timken 203KRR2 White 2SH862
Availability: 66In stock
Want more than we show, or require a bulk item price? - please use Quote button
£5.98 £4.98

Agriculural Bearing - Manufactured by PFI Perfect Fit Industries USA (ISO9001)

Compatible Applications:-

CASE Cotton Picker (idler sprocket)

CASE Cultivator (toll bar carrying wheel)

CASE Mower Conditioner (hay conditioner drive, sprocket, drive reel hub)

CASE Mower, Rotary (wheel)

CASE Planter (wheel hub, toll bar carrying)

MASSEY FERGUSON Mower (rear PTO drive box backside idler pulley)

NEW HOLLAND Baler (feeder drive idler sprocket, lower conveyor guide sprocket, tailgate cross tube center idler)

NEW HOLLAND Combine (discharger beater idler pulley)

NEW HOLLAND Forage Harvester (attachment drive idler sprocket)

NEW HOLLAND Forage Harvester (gathering chain idler sprocket)

NEW HOLLAND Mower Conditioner (front wheel sprocket)

NEW HOLLAND Windrower (front wheel sprocket)

In the very unlikely event that we should not have available free stock in the listed brand, then a quality brand will be supplied


More Information
Brand = PFI
Inside Diameter = 16.200mm
Outside Diameter = 40.000mm
Inner Width = 18.200mm
Outer Width = 12.000mm
Seals or Shields = Metal Shields = These bearings have the suffix ZZ or 2Z indicating they have Metal Shields on both sides and are pre-filled with grease for life, so no lubrication is required. The shields give some protection against ingress of contaminating particles entering the raceways, thus increasing the life of the bearing. Some applications require only 1 shield which can easily be removed
Clearance = C3 = Internal clearance, simply put, a greater internal clearance between the inner race, outer race and the rolling element, when heat is generated the rolling element expands into the clearance incorporated in production
Image = Image is the exact part offered in this listing
Alternative Brand = In the very unlikely event that we should not have available free stock in the listed brand, then a quality brand will be supplied.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:203KRR2C3 Hay conditioner drive, hub, pulley, sprocket, toll bar Bearing JD9214
Your Rating

Product Questions