This image represents the series, but may not be the exact part.

203KRR5C3 cylinder auger drive idler sheave, header drive Bearing JD10008

Quick Order Code: 32807

Agricultural Bearing

Also known as:

BCA 203RRAR8 Case CFH01000086 Fafnir 203KRR5 IHC 107095C91 IHC 611928R91 John Deere JD10008 John Deere JD9295 Lemken 3198563 Lemken 3198702 NTN SX0153LCS13PX1 SKF 203KRR5 Timken 203KRR5
Availability: 63In stock
Want more than we show, or require a bulk item price? - please use Quote button
£7.06 £5.88

Agriculural Bearing - Manufactured by PFI Perfect Fit Industries USA (ISO9001)

Compatible Applications:-

ALLIS CHALMERS N5 (cylinder auger drive idler sheave)

ALLIS CHALMERS N6 (cylinder auger drive idler sheave)

ALLIS CHALMERS N7 (cylinder auger drive idler sheave), CASE 8850SP (header drive)

In the very unlikely event that we should not have available free stock in the listed brand, then a quality brand will be supplied

More Information
Brand = PFI
Inside Diameter = 13.081mm
Outside Diameter = 40.000mm
Width = 18.290mm
Seals or Shields = Metal Shields = These bearings have the suffix ZZ or 2Z indicating they have Metal Shields on both sides and are pre-filled with grease for life, so no lubrication is required. The shields give some protection against ingress of contaminating particles entering the raceways, thus increasing the life of the bearing. Some applications require only 1 shield which can easily be removed
Clearance = C3 = Internal clearance, simply put, a greater internal clearance between the inner race, outer race and the rolling element, when heat is generated the rolling element expands into the clearance incorporated in production
Image = Image is the exact part offered in this listing
Alternative Brand = In the very unlikely event that we should not have available free stock in the listed brand, then a quality brand will be supplied.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:203KRR5C3 cylinder auger drive idler sheave, header drive Bearing JD10008
Your Rating

Product Questions