This image represents the series, but may not be the exact part.

209KRRB2C3 Agricultural Baler Bearing Compatible John Deere AE40895 - Hex Bore

Quick Order Code: 32810

Agricultural Baler Bearing

Also known as:

Fafnir 209KRRB2 John Deere AE40895 Peer 209KRRB2
Availability: 35In stock
Want more than we show, or require a bulk item price? - please use Quote button
£16.49 £13.74

Agriculural Baler Bearing - Manufactured by PFI Perfect Fit Industries USA (ISO9001)

Compatible Applications:-

ACASE Combine (feeder conveyor),

CASE Combine (rock trap shaft)

JOHN DEERE Baler, 385, 430, 435, 448, 456, 457, 458, 466, 467, 468, 468S, 430, 535, 556, 557, 558, 566, 567, 568 (lower gate roll, drive roll)

NEW HOLLAND TR87 

In the very unlikely event that we should not have available free stock in the listed brand, then a quality brand will be supplied


More Information
Brand = PFI
Inside Diameter = 38.100mm = 1-1/2"
Outside Diameter = 85.000mm
Width = 30.000mm
Seals or Shields = Metal Shields = These bearings have the suffix ZZ or 2Z indicating they have Metal Shields on both sides and are pre-filled with grease for life, so no lubrication is required. The shields give some protection against ingress of contaminating particles entering the raceways, thus increasing the life of the bearing. Some applications require only 1 shield which can easily be removed
Clearance = C3 = Internal clearance, simply put, a greater internal clearance between the inner race, outer race and the rolling element, when heat is generated the rolling element expands into the clearance incorporated in production
Image = Image is the exact part offered in this listing
Alternative Brand = In the very unlikely event that we should not have available free stock in the listed brand, then a quality brand will be supplied.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:209KRRB2C3 Agricultural Baler Bearing Compatible John Deere AE40895 - Hex Bore
Your Rating

Product Questions