This image represents the series, but may not be the exact part.

6203-2RS 3/4" Lawnmower Spindle Bearing Toro Tecumseh Noma Dixon 3/4"x40x12mm

Quick Order Code: 3594

Ball Bearing

Also known as:

6203-12-2RSC3
Availability: 55In stock
Want more than we show, or require a bulk item price? - please use Quote button
£5.76 £4.80

Lawnmower spindle bearing 3/4" (19.050mm) Bore - Premium Quality Manufactured by PFI (Perfect Fit Industries)

  • Sealed both sides

  • 3/4" bore not 17mm as the standard bearing

Popular applications:- Toro 106084, 106085, 37-0200, Tecumseh 780119, Noma 12325, Dixon 6151

Normally used in pairs


More Information
Brand = PFI
Inside Diameter = 19.050mm = 3/4"
Outside Diameter = 40.000mm
Width = 12.000mm
Seals or Shields = Rubber Seals = These bearings have the suffix 2RS indicating they have lip seals on both sides and are pre-filled with grease for life, so no lubrication is required. The seals give some protection against ingress of moisture and contaminating particles entering the raceways, thus increasing the life of the bearing. Some applications require only 1 seal which can easily be removed.
Material = Steel
Clearance = C3 = Internal clearance, simply put, a greater internal clearance between the inner race, outer race and the rolling element, when heat is generated the rolling element expands into the clearance incorporated in production
Rows of Balls = 1
Dynamic Load Capacity (N) = 9560
Static Load Capacity (N) = 4750
Limiting Speed Grease (r/min) = 12000
Cage Type = Steel
Image = Image represents the series, but may not be the exact part
Alternative Brand = In the very unlikely event that we should not have available free stock in the listed brand, then a quality brand will be supplied.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:6203-2RS 3/4" Lawnmower Spindle Bearing Toro Tecumseh Noma Dixon 3/4"x40x12mm
Your Rating

Product Questions