This image represents the series, but may not be the exact part.

62304-2RSD17C3 Alternator Bearing (Drive End) Compatible With Man, Mercedes Benz

Quick Order Code: 32570

Ball Bearing

Also known as:

145 778 A1 1334818 V 835 362 074 01319534 131 9534 560 276 808 51 93410 0108 A 007 981 66 25 007 981 66 25 50 01 836 334 1-120-905-005 1-120-905-103
Availability: 42In stock
Want more than we show, or require a bulk item price? - please use Quote button
£10.20 £8.50

Ball Bearing - Manufactured by PFI Perfect Fit Industries USA (ISO9001)

Compatible Applications:-BOSCH Alternators on MAN and Mercedes Benz trucks (drive end)

In the very unlikely event that we should not have available free stock in the listed brand, then a quality brand will be supplied


More Information
Brand = PFI
Inside Diameter = 17.000mm
Outside Diameter = 52.000mm
Width = 21.000mm
Seals or Shields = Rubber Seals = These bearings have the suffix 2RS indicating they have lip seals on both sides and are pre-filled with grease for life, so no lubrication is required. The seals give some protection against ingress of moisture and contaminating particles entering the raceways, thus increasing the life of the bearing. Some applications require only 1 seal which can easily be removed.
Clearance = C3 = Internal clearance, simply put, a greater internal clearance between the inner race, outer race and the rolling element, when heat is generated the rolling element expands into the clearance incorporated in production
Rows of Balls = 1
Cage Type = Steel
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:62304-2RSD17C3 Alternator Bearing (Drive End) Compatible With Man, Mercedes Benz
Your Rating

Product Questions