This image represents the series, but may not be the exact part.

63/22-2RSC3 Motorcycle Wheel Bearing, Sealed, Genuine PFI 22x56x16mm

Quick Order Code: 28644

Quality Motorcycle rear wheel bearing/sprocket carrier bearing.

Also known as:

63/22-2RS C3
Availability: 301In stock
Want more than we show, or require a bulk item price? - please use Quote button
£7.34 £6.12
Manufactured by PFI Perfect Fit Industries USA (ISO9001) - Genuine PFI branded product, don't risk fitting unbranded imports to motorcycle wheel bearings.
  • Sealed for Life Bearing
  •  “C3” Internal clearance, simply put, a greater internal clearance between the inner race, outer race and balls, when heat is generated the balls expand into the clearance incorporated in production.
  • Normally fitted to the rear wheel on motorcycles

More Information
Brand = PFI
Inside Diameter = 22.000mm
Outside Diameter = 56.000mm
Width = 16.000mm
Clearance = C3 = Internal clearance, simply put, a greater internal clearance between the inner race, outer race and the rolling element, when heat is generated the rolling element expands into the clearance incorporated in production
Seals or Shields = Rubber Seals = These bearings have the suffix 2RS indicating they have lip seals on both sides and are pre-filled with grease for life, so no lubrication is required. The seals give some protection against ingress of moisture and contaminating particles entering the raceways, thus increasing the life of the bearing. Some applications require only 1 seal which can easily be removed.
Dynamic Load = 23.1 KN
Static Load = 9.40 KN
Rows of Balls = 1
Alternative Brand = In the very unlikely event that we should not have available free stock in the listed brand, then a quality brand will be supplied.
Material = Steel
Image = Image represents the series, but may not be the exact part
Product = Wheel Bearing
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:63/22-2RSC3 Motorcycle Wheel Bearing, Sealed, Genuine PFI 22x56x16mm
Your Rating

Product Questions