This image represents the series, but may not be the exact part.

98305-2RSC3 Vespa VN1-2-3-150S-160-GS Crankshaft Bearing 25x62x12mm

Quick Order Code: 11812

Scooter Crankshaft Bearing

Also known as:

FAG 98305 Vespa VN1-2-3-150S-160-GS Fits VESPA 125 1954-1959 VESPA 125GT 1954-1959 VESPA 125GTR 1954-1959 VESPA 125T5 1954-1959 VESPA 150 1954-1959 VESPA 150 Sprint VESPA 150GL VESPA 150VBA VESPA 150VBB VESPA 160Gs VESPA 160VBB VESPA 180 Rally 1940-2016 VESPA 180SS 1940- 2016 VESPA 200 Rally VESPA PX 1954-1959
Availability: 66In stock
Want more than we show, or require a bulk item price? - please use Quote button
£13.18 £10.98

Quality bearing manufactured by PFI Perfect Fit Industries USA (ISO9001)

Application:-VESPA 125 1954-1959, VESPA 125GT 1954-1959, VESPA 125GTR 1954-1959, VESPA 125T5 1954-1959, VESPA 150 1954-1959, VESPA 150 Sprint, VESPA 150GL, VESPA 150VBA, VESPA 150VBB, VESPA 160Gs, VESPA 160VBB, VESPA 180 Rally 1940-2016, VESPA 180SS 1940- 2016, VESPA 200 Rally, VESPA PX 1954-1959


More Information
Brand = PFI
Inside Diameter = 25mm
Outside Diameter = 62mm
Width = 12mm
Seals or Shields = 2RS or Rubber seals indicating they have lip seals on both sides and are pre-filled with grease for life, so no lubrication is required. The seals give some protection against ingress of moisture and contaminating particles entering the raceways, thus increasing the life of the bearing. Some applications require only 1 seal which can easily be removed
Material = Steel
Clearance = C3 = Internal clearance, simply put, a greater internal clearance between the inner race, outer race and the rolling element, when heat is generated the rolling element expands into the clearance incorporated in production
Rows of Balls = 1
Cage Type = Steel
Product = Crankshaft Bearing
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:98305-2RSC3 Vespa VN1-2-3-150S-160-GS Crankshaft Bearing 25x62x12mm
Your Rating

Product Questions