This image represents the series, but may not be the exact part.

B15-69D, 6202NCD, 6202NCT Alternator Bearing Premium Quality PFI 15x35x13mm

Quick Order Code: 11854

Alternator Bearing

Also known as:

Cargo 140434 Hitachi 6202NCD Hitachi 6202NCT Mitsubishi S930P18301 Mitsubishi S930P18370 Mitsubishi S930P64301 Mitsubishi S930P64370 Nissan 23120-57300 Nissan 23129-05E06 NSK B1569T1XDDW1NCXCE NSK B15-69BT1X NSK B15-69D SKF 6202NCD PFI B1569D
Availability: 14In stock
Want more than we show, or require a bulk item price? - please use Quote button
£6.91 £5.76

Alternator Bearing - Manufactured by PFI Perfect Fit Industries USA (ISO9001)

Compatible Applications:-MITSUBISHI A2T Series alternator

In the very unlikely event that we should not have available free stock in the listed brand, then a quality brand will be supplied

More Information
Brand = PFI
Inside Diameter = 15.000mm
Outside Diameter = 35.000mm
Width = 13.000mm
Seals or Shields = Rubber Seals = These bearings have the suffix 2RS indicating they have lip seals on both sides and are pre-filled with grease for life, so no lubrication is required. The seals give some protection against ingress of moisture and contaminating particles entering the raceways, thus increasing the life of the bearing. Some applications require only 1 seal which can easily be removed.
Material = Steel
Clearance = C3 = Internal clearance, simply put, a greater internal clearance between the inner race, outer race and the rolling element, when heat is generated the rolling element expands into the clearance incorporated in production
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:B15-69D, 6202NCD, 6202NCT Alternator Bearing Premium Quality PFI 15x35x13mm
Your Rating

Product Questions