This image represents the series, but may not be the exact part.

208KRR4C3 Agricultural & Automotive Bearing Compatible 87TU1225AA, JD8524

Quick Order Code: 32809

Agricultural & Automotive Bearing

Also known as:

Fafnir 208KRR4 FAG 577188 Ford 87TU1225AA INA 208KRR4 John Deere JD8524
Availability: 18In stock
Want more than we show, or require a bulk item price? - please use Quote button
£11.66 £9.72

Agriculural & Automotive Bearing - Manufactured by PFI Perfect Fit Industries USA (ISO9001)

Compatible Applications:-

ALLIS CHALMERS 200 Series (14" disks)

ALLIS CHALMERS F2 (separator clutch shaft, thresher clutch shaft)

ALLIS CHALMERS F3 (separator clutch shaft, thresher clutch shaft)

ALLIS CHALMERS K2 (separator clutch shaft, thresher clutch shaft),

ALLIS CHALMERS K2 (thresher rasp bar cylinder spindle)

ALLIS CHALMERS L2 (thresher rasp bar cylinder spindle)

ALLIS CHALMERS L3 MH3 (thresher rasp bar cylinder spindle)

ALLIS CHALMERS M2 (thresher rasp bar cylinder spindle)

ALLIS CHALMERS M3 (thresher rasp bar cylinder spindle)

CASE 453 (thresher rasp bar cylinder spindle)

CASE 715 (thresher rasp bar cylinder spindle)

FORD F100 (rear wheel) 1976-1986, FORD F-1000 (rear wheel) 1957-1982

FORD F-75 (rear wheel) 1968-1982, FORD Rural (rear wheel) 1968-1975

 

In the very unlikely event that we should not have available free stock in the listed brand, then a quality brand will be supplied


More Information
Brand = PFI
Inside Diameter = 38.890mm
Outside Diameter = 80.000mm
Inner Width = 27.500mm
Outer Width = 21.000mm
Seals or Shields = Metal Shields = These bearings have the suffix ZZ or 2Z indicating they have Metal Shields on both sides and are pre-filled with grease for life, so no lubrication is required. The shields give some protection against ingress of contaminating particles entering the raceways, thus increasing the life of the bearing. Some applications require only 1 shield which can easily be removed
Clearance = C3 = Internal clearance, simply put, a greater internal clearance between the inner race, outer race and the rolling element, when heat is generated the rolling element expands into the clearance incorporated in production
Image = Image is the exact part offered in this listing
Alternative Brand = In the very unlikely event that we should not have available free stock in the listed brand, then a quality brand will be supplied.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:208KRR4C3 Agricultural & Automotive Bearing Compatible 87TU1225AA, JD8524
Your Rating

Product Questions